Lottery 2014 Winners

 

Draw Date No. Ticket Winner From Selling Group Amount
 
4/17/2014
16
3022
B. & D. TUCKER
ST. CATHARINES
ST. CATHARINES
1000
2186
M. MURRAY
HAMILTON
RAMESES
500
2115
D. KNEESHAW
STAYNER
MANITO
250
2659
D. TAYLOR
OWEN SOUND
RAMOCA
250
1374
L. WILLIAMS
RIDGEWAY
NIAGARA
250
1833
PT. COLBORNE/WELLAND DIST. S.C.
PT. COLBORNE
PORT COLBORNE
250
2798
H. IRWIN
EVERETT
SHEBA
100
1520
M. KOSSOWSKI
MISSISSAUGA
OAKVILLE
100
186
P. MONKMAN
MISSISSAUGA
DRUM CORPS
100
329
E. KOHUT
WELLINGTON
BELLEVILLE
100
3095
D. LIPSETT
SCHOMBERG
TECUMSEH
100
 
4/10/2014
15
3674
A. MOODY
MOUNT ALBERT
NEWBEAVER
1000
2537
L. CASEY
PICKERING
HILLBILLY
500
2052
B. REILLY
RICHMOND HILL
RAMESES
250
3250
103 VIOLA COURT
PORCUPINE
TIMMINS
250
461
363 LEE CIRCLE
WATERLOO
GUELPH
250
1814
PT. COLBORNE/WELLAND D.S.C.
PT. COLBORNE
PT COLBORNE/WELLAND
250
290
E. MEUELLER
MAPLE LEAF
ALGONQUIN
100
211
R. CLARK
LITTLE BRITAIN
FOUNDERS
100
3330
R. CROFT
COBOURG
K9A 2N2
100
128
D. COLLINS
RAVENNA
MANITO
100
2006
K. BROWN
DUNTROON
MANITO
100
 
4/3/2014
14
1624
B. ASHMORE
ORILLIA
ORILLIA
1000
860
B. SAIKKONEN
WHITEFISH
SUDBURY
500
2578
D. MCNABB
SHALLOW LAKE
RAMOCA
250
2792
M. WALES
EVERETT
SHEBA
250
3198
R. LAROCHE
SO. PORCUPINE
TIMMINS
250
1257
C. & a. BURLEIGHT
BRACEBRIDGE
MUSKOKA
250
1903
E. HEIGHINGTON
LINDSAY
RAMESES
100
333
P. PENNER
SHANNONVILLE
BELLEVILLE
100
1041
D. CRAIG
MISSISSAUGA
MISSISSAUGA
100
3242
B. WHELAN
TIMMINS
TIMMINS
100
1849
J. WOOD
BOLTON
RAMESES
100
 
3/27/2014
13
2813
J. WAINWRIGHT
BARRIE
SHEBA
1000
1253
J. SILAIDIS
MISSISSAUGA
MUSKOKA
500
2627
D. LAUZON
CHATSORTH
RAMOCA
250
1298
S. TOKUC
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA
250
437
K. HILL
THORBURY
GUELPH
250
1915
T. CARTER
SCHOMBERG
RAMESES
250
3433
N. ORTLIEB
NEWMARKET
VIKING
100
510
R. PATRICK
DUNSFORD
KAWARTHA
100
1367
J. HESS
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA
100
1664
C. RICHARDS
SCARBOROUGH
OSHAWA
100
283
W. WIGGINS
BANCROFT
ALGONQUIN
100
 
3/20/2014
12
1017
J. LAMPING
BURLINGTON
RAMESES
1000
1266
G. DEXTER
TORONTO
MUSKOKA
500
2860
R. HUSBAND
BARRIE
SHEBA
250
1704
OSHAWA SHRINE CLUB
OSHAWA
OSHAWA
250
1889
S. WILSON
CLOYNE
KINGSTON
250
3303
R. NICHOLSON
CAMPBELLFORD
TRENTVALLEY
250
497
P. RICHIE
ELMVALE
KAWARTHA
100
1156
R. HENRY
LAKEFIELD
MUSKOKA
100
1903
E. HEIGHINGTON
LINDSAY
RAMESES
100
3069
P. STEWART
BOLTON
TECUMSEH
100
90
B. HENNESSY
DUNTROON
MANITO
100
 
3/13/2014
11
2428
KINGSTON DISTRICT S. C.
KINGSTON
KINGSTON
1000
1096
G. COTTRELL
SUNDRIDGE
MUSKOKA
500
3063
L. CHAMBERLAIN
CALEDON
TECUMSEH
250
1903
E. HEIGINGTON
LINDSAY
RAMESES
250
1639
D. MANCHULENKO
WHITBY
OSHAWA
250
1189
L. SPEICHER
SUTTON
MUSKOKA
250
1711
L. / E. REID
WHITBY
OSHAWA
100
256
J. MACDONALD
SCARBOROUGH
SECURITY
100
1489
J. FORD
GOWGANDA
NORTHLAND
100
3485
I. / C. NICKSY
MCKELLAR
WAUBUNO
100
256
J. MACDONALD
SCARBOROUGH
SECURITY
100
 
3/6/2014
10
382
F. BARKHOUSE
FERGUS
CREDIT VALLEY
1000
727
B. PELLETIER
KINGSTON
KINGSTON
500
2842
J. ROBERTSON
BARRIE
SHEBA
250
651
J. DORRINGTON
GANANOQUE
KINGSTON
250
2047
M. & C. SKOMRA
ETOICOKE
MANITO
250
3297
J. MCCRODDEN
CAMPBELLFORD
TRENTVALLEY
250
2970
D. MUTCHLER
BARRIE
SHEBA
100
2975
H. OLIVER
ALLISTON
SHEBA
100
1580
R. ST. ONGE
ORILLIA
ORILLIA
100
456
K. & H. BOSAK
HAMILTON
GUELPH
100
764
G. BRADSHAW
TAMWORTH
KINGSTON
100
 
2/27/2014
9
2136
M. LOUGHEED
DUNTROON
MANITO
1000
1406
B. / D. WARD
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA
500
1804
M. PALMER
DUNNVILLE
PORT COLBORNE
250
965
P. LEONARD
WEBBWOOD
SUDBURY
250
2987
D. LYLE
STONEY CREEK
HAMILTON
250
3253
K. MACINNES
SOUTH PORCUPINE
TIMMINS
250
509
J. YOUNG
BOBCAYGEON
KAWARTHA
100
190
RAMESES DRUM CORPS
MISSISSAUGA
DRUM CORPS
100
1692
R. / K. JONES
OSHAWA
OSHAWA
100
804
H. SAVILLE
HANMER
SUDBURY
100
2740
RORAB KLOWN UNIT
NORTH BAY
RORAB
100
 
2/20/2014
8
2699
B. WRIGHT
OWEN SOUND
RAMOCA
1000
2082
A. DEBEAUPRE
PICKERING
PRESS CORPS
500
1492
A. AGGARWAL
SWASTIKA
NORTHLAND
250
3080
W. JOHNSTON
OLTON
TECUMSEH
250
1113
J. & H. WILSON
NOVAR
MUSKOKA
250
3151
K. DICK
CALEDON
TEUMSEH
250
1383
NIAGARA SHRINE
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA
100
3267
S. CLOUTHIER
OTTAWA
TIMMINS
100
3550
J. HAKE
MCKELLAR
WAUBUNO
100
388
S. KEEFE
GEORGETOWN
CREDIT VALLEY
100
100
J. RICHARDS
COLLINGWOOD
MANITO
100
 
2/13/2014
7
2526
D. RENNIE
STOUFFVILLE
HILLBILLY
1000
1929
D. KENNEDY
TORONTO
RAMESES
500
3641
J. MORTSON
QUEENSVILLE
NEWBEAVER
250
371
D. THOMPSON
GEORGETOWN
CREDIT VALLEY
250
801
L. WHITFIELD
BRAMPTON
KINGSWAY
250
1261
J. FRISK
GRAVENHURST
MUSKOKA
250
682
H. COPESTAKE
KINGSTON
KINGSTON
100
2820
R. DOWNEY
BOND HEAD
SHEBA
100
2015
J. BOUCHER
ST. CATHARINES
RAMESES
100
2675
C. NOBLE
S. BRUCE PENINSULA
RAMOCA
100
1285
J. COLLUCCI
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA
100
 
2/6/2014
6
2187
F. HOFFMAN
THORNILL
RAMESES
1000
337
D.GILLIS
TWEED
BELLEVILLE
500
3566
R. LEBERT
PARRY SOUND
WAUBUNO
250
1830
J. DAVENPORT
MISSISSAUGA
PORT COLBORNE
250
2784
S. BLACKMORE
SHANTY BAY
SHEBA
250
1128
A. POTTER
ORANGEVILLE
MUSKOKA
250
169
T. MASSENA
GEORGETOWN
DRUM CORPS
100
3594
S. LILLIE
PARRY SOUND
WAUBUNO
100
3477
G. HABR
PARRY SOUND
WAUBUNO
100
978
M. HEROLD
SUDBURY
SUDBURY
100
3588
C. ORR
PARRY SOUND
WAUBUNO
100
 
1/30/2014
5
298
BELLEVILLE SHRINE CLUB
BELLEVILLE
BELLEVILLE
1000
3128
B. JOHNSON
ORANGEVILLE
TECUMSEH
500
3012
H. TURNER
JORDAN STN
ST. CATHARINES
250
2042
E. NOONAN
CREEMORE
MANITO
250
167
D. FISHER
TORONTO
DRUM CORPS
250
2132
D. GIFFEN
GRAVENHURST
MANITO
250
2978
D. SPENCER
BARRIE
SHEBA
100
1242
K. ENNIS
WHITBY
MUSKOKA
100
3631
FINDLAY / SMITH
HOLLAND LANDING
NEWBEAVER
100
216
A. MATHESON
BARRIE
FOUNDERS
100
1416
G. ATACK
THOROLD
NIAGARA
100
 
1/23/2014
4
3153
F. DE ALBUQUERQUE
BOLTON
TECUMSEH
1000
1928
B. SWAN
BLOOMFIELD
RAMESES
500
518
M. LEE
SELWYN
KAWARTHA
250
773
K. HEPBURN
BLOOMFIELD
KINGSTON
250
641
I. MOORE
KINGSTON
KINGSTON
250
1832
W. FOOTE
WELLAND
PORT COLBORNE
250
196
A. PREZIO
TORONTO
RAMESES
100
2908
B. PHILLIPS
BARRIE
SHEBA
100
1576
G. SCHARF
ORILLIA
ORILLIA
100
206
L. BRAITHWAITE
PORT SYDNEY
DRUM CORPS
100
1986
G. CRAWFORD
SCARBOROUGH
RAMESES
100
 
1/16/2014
3
913
D. CAMPBELL
ESPANOLA
SUDBURY
1000
1988
B. EDWARDS
PETERBOROUGH
RAMESES
500
3270
R. LAFLEUR
COCHRANE
TIMMINS
250
1482
M. & B. PRASKEY
NORTH COBALT
NORTHLAND
250
838
S. GORDON
KAGAWONG
SUDBURY
250
1102
J. HORNIBROOK
SUNDRIDGE
MUSKOKA
250
1354
K. ALLINOTTE
NIAGARA FALLS
NIAGARA
100
968
J. & J. DUDAR
SUDBURY
SUDBURY
100
568
V. CODATO
MISSISSAUGA
LEASIDE
100
1951
A. & T. MCCULLIGH
SIMCOE
RAMESES
100
1618
G. METCALFE
FENELON FALLS
ORILLIA
100
 
1/9/2014
2
464
D. MULLER
GUELPH
GUELPH
1000
835
D. TAYLOR
MINDEMOYA
SUDBURY
500
1423
DIRECTOR'S STAFF-ISMAILIA
BUFFALO
NIAGARA
250
1131
H. CURRIE
GRAVENHURST
MUSKOKA
250
2741
B. & G. PARKS
NORTH BAY
RORAB
250
2657
P. TAYLOR
COLLINGWOOD
RAMOCA
250
3640
J. MORTSON
QUEENSVILLE
NEWBEAVER
100
1694
M. IKONOMIDIS
WHITBY
OSHAWA
100
2574
N. SCARLETT
FREELTON
RAMESES
100
1538
M. BRISBIN
BURLINGTON
OAKVILLE
100
2608
J. PRENTICE
OWEN SOUND
RAMOCA
100
 
1/2/2014
1
1966
R. SHETTELL
ELLIOT LAKE
RAMESES
1000
3269
J. POLIZOGOPULOS
COCHRANE
TIMMINS
500
1311
I. HANLIN
FORT ERIE
NIAGARA
250
3221
J. LEBLANC
PORQUIS
TIMMINS
250
1402
T. MOFFATT
STEVENSVILLE
NIAGARA
250
145
J. HENSON
COLLINGWOOD
MANITO
250
486
G. FAIR
CAVAN MONAGHAN
KAWARTHA
100
698
J. TROUSDALE
SYDENHAM
KINGSTON
100
2163
R. KERR
GRIMSBY
RAMESES
100
567
E. BUSCOMBE
ETOBICOKE
LEASIDE
100
2559
B. CHISHOLM
ETOBICOKE
HILLBILLY
100

Click here to view 2013 winners

Click here to view 2012 winners

Click here to view 2011 winners

Click here to view 2010 winners

Click here to view 2009 winners

Click Here to view 2008 winners

Click Here to view 2007 winners

Click Here to view 2006 winners

Click Here to view 2005 winners

Click Here to view 2004 winners

Click here to view 2003 winners

Click here to view 2002 winners

Click here to view 2001 winners

Click here to view a printer friendly version of this table

Return to Home page